Governance

 

NameGovernor TypeTerm FromTerm ToRoles
Rachael Dodd

Co-opted governor

 

 

06 Jul 20215 Jul 2025

Safeguarding

Wellbeing

Safer Recruirment

Mrs Jacqueline Esposito

Co-opted governor

 

 

16 Mar 201915 Mar 2023

Chair

Math Link

H&S

GDPR

Premises

Headteachers Performance Mgt

Finance

MFL, Science and RE

Melanie Harris

Parent governor

 

 

08 Mar 20227 Mar 2026 
Sandy Lysaght

Parent governor

 

 

15 Dec 202114 Dec 2025 
Mrs Lisa Marshall

 

 

 

  

ViceChair

English Link

EAL Link

PP

SP

SEN

History and Geography

Victoria Purvis

Staff governor

 

 

18 Oct 202117 Oct 2025 
Hayley Rampley

Associate Member

 

 

   
Jackie Tasker

Local Authority Governor

 

 

08 Sep 20217 Sep 2025

Governor CPD

Headteachers Performance Mgt

Early Years

Art, DT and Music

Website Compliance

Attendance

Debbie Whiting

Headteacher

 

 

  Headteacher


Leavers:

Craig Honey, Staff governor, left the school to pursue career 8th September 2021.

Andrea Smith, Co-opted governor, resigned 4th October 2021.